2014/15 In2Cricket Presentation

In2Cricket Presentation will be on Sunday 29th March at Diggers @ The Entrance Function Room at 12pm. All children will be acknowledged for their participation Read more

Juniors Presentation

Juniors End of Season Presentation Our Juniors presentation will be held on Saturday 9th May at The Entrance Leagues Club Auditorium at 5.30pm. Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 17A GF
The Entrance Junior
7/174(cc)
   def  
Brisbane Water Blue
50
Hamlyn Terrace Oval 
Under 13 A GF
The Entrance Junior
5/162
   def  
Terrigal
117
Adcock 3 
Under 13 A SF
The Entrance Junior
4/94
   def  
Brisbane Water Cricket Club
9/93
Doyalson RSL 3 
Under 15C SF
Narara Wyoming Junior
9/120(dec)
   def  
The Entrance Junior
61
Adcock 7 
Under 17A SF
The Entrance Junior
5/210(cc)
   def  
Warnervale
8/23
Kurruba Oval 
Under 15 B SF
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
3/96
   def  
The Entrance Junior
92
Bluehaven 
13A & 13B Crossover matches 20
Terrigal A
0/24
   def  
The Entrance Junior B
9/23
Terrigal Haven 
Under 13C 20
The Entrance Junior
2/195(cc)
   def  
Southern Spirit Grammar Gold
8/34
Kurruba Oval 
Under 11A 20
The Entrance Junior
6/37
   def by  
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
3/39
Darren Kennedy Oval 
Under 11 - North 20
Northern Power
4/64(cc)
   def  
The Entrance Junior Blue
1/32(cc)
Northlakes Oval 
Under 11 - North 20
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
5/71(cc)
   def by  
The Entrance Junior White
1/87
Fred Pinkstone 
Under 15C 15
The Entrance Junior
7/61(cc)
   def by  
Northern Power
2/64
Pat Morley Oval 
Under 15C 14
The Entrance Junior
64
   def  
Terrigal
52
Pat Morley Oval 
Under 15 B 11
Kincumber Red
9/164(cc)
   def  
The Entrance Junior
9/80
Heazlett Park 
Under 11 - North 19
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
8/44
   def by  
The Entrance Junior Blue
4/75(cc)
Fred Pinkstone 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Shaun W Byfield118Under 17A3
2 Michael Glassock117Under 17A4
3 Michael Glassock103Under 17A3
4 Michael Glassock102Under 17A2
5 Jake Hardy89Under 15 A2
6 Bowen J Slee86Under 13 A3
7 Adam P Errington-Hayes85Under 15C3
8 Shaun W Byfield76Under 17A1
9 Jordan C Bannister69Under 15 A7
10 Dylan J Bennett65Under 17ASF
View all statistics